Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Staff Extensions, District

8/2/2018 by Kyle Durham
Board of Education                       Main: 787-6941 Ext.   CASEY CO. MIDDLE SCHOOL         Main: 787-6769 Ext.
Sowders, Marion - Superintendent 8130   Emerson, Jeff - Principal 3133
Anderson, Becky - Food Services 8147   Richards, Dwight - Assistant Principal 3135
Baldock, Shirley - Accounts Payable 8141   Bowling, Christy - Secretary 3143
Cooper, Ladonna - DPP Secretary 8142   Wilson, Danielle - Secretary 3101
Delp, Helena - Secretary 8121   Bastin, Sam - Counselor 3103
Griffin, Craig - Transportation 8143   Keen, Lindsay - Curriculum 3104
Harris, Boyd - Instruction 8124   Matherly, Holly - Nurse 3132
King, Rachel - Nurse 8132   CCMS FACULTY & STAFF  
Lee, Barry - SPED 8146   Baldwin, Kim - English 3119
Pierce, Shawn - Instruction 8123   Beard, April - Resource 3125
Randolph, Deena - Finance Director 8145   Carman, Eric - Math 3127
Sallee, Linda - Payroll 8148   Carmicle, Marty - Resource 3126
Sellers, Kaye - Secretary to the Superintendent 8131   Costello, Jeremy - Math 3131
Spinks, Amanda - Secretary 8122   deRobles, Holly - Science 3113
Stephens, Kevin - Assist. Superintendent/DPP 8133   Douglas, Jonie - English 3120
Terry, Dawn - Diagnostician 8144   Hogue, Jessica - History 3106
Williams, Luann - Instruction 8125   Johnson, Lisa - English 3122
BOE Meeting Room 8126   King, Daniel - Math 3128
      Long, Kevin - FMD 3130
Board Annex Building                   Main: 787-7689 Ext.   Luster, Tara - Art 3115
Annex Training Room 8213   Murphy, Flossie - Guided Study 3118
Cummins, Jerome - Technology 8210   Paz, Tony -Migrant                                     (787-7634) 3145
Davis, David - Technology 8212   Pelley, Barb - Community Educ.              (787-7634) 3108
Harne, Kristal - GAT 8216   Pierce, Randy - PE 3112
Hayes, Julie - Literacy 8215   Rodgers, Beth - Math 3129
Rousey, Shelly - Literacy 8214   Smith, Kathy - History 3107
Stephens, Bryan - Homebound Inst. 8218   Spears, Tammy - Library 3102
Williams, Kathy - CYC 8217   Thomas, Kelly - English 3121
Woodrum, Ale - Technology 8211   Vaughn, Melissa - SPED 3139
Paz, Tony -Migrant @CCMS                     (787-7634) 3145   Villanueva, Kristina - History 3109
Pelley, Barb - Comm. Educ.  @CCMS     (787-7634) 3108   Warner, Missy - Youth Service Coordinator 3140
      Wethington, Mandi - Science 3111
      Wethington, Tina - Resource 3123
      White, Amanda - Music 3105
      Computer Lab - Main Hall 3110
      Computer Lab - Long Hall 3124
      Custodians 3100
      Kitchen 3138
      Kitchen Office 3116
      Lounge 3134
      Science Room/Vacant 3114
         

 

CCHS Administration          Main Line 787-6151 Ext.   KY TECH                                             Main: 787-6241 Ext.
Blevins, Josh - CCHS Principal 2301   Clark, Carmela - KY Tech Principal   4111
Reynolds, Kevin - CCHS Assistant Principal 2302   Burton, Donna - KY Tech Secretary    4112
Beard, Ryan -  Dean of Students 2201   Goode, Nicole - KY Tech Secretary   4110
Hoskins, Tracie - Curriculum 2108   Hines, Adam - KY Tech Welding 4106
Cravens, Melissa - Counselor 2303   Joyner, Holly - KY Tech Business 4101
Taylor, Rachel - Counselor 2304   Kissee, Teena - KY Tech Health Sciences 4103
Sweet, Tammy - Counselor's Secretary 2113   McQueary, Rex - KY Tech Auto Mech. 4104
Smith, Brenda - Secretary 2102   McQueen, John  - KY Tech Electricity 4105
Wardrip, Becky - Secretary 2101   Weddle, Jason - KY Tech Welding 4107
Merriman, Bridget - Attend. Clerk 2111   Woodrum, Rachel - KY Tech Health Sciences 4102
Leigh, Alma - Bookkeeper 2110      
         
CCHS Faculty & Staff Ext.   CCHS Faculty & Staff Ext.
Allen, Kayla - Math 2114   Stephens, Angel - SPED Employment Transition 2315
Arnold, Mjr. Jim - AF-JROTC                   (3rd Trailer) 2401   Stonebraker, Steve - AD Office/GYM 2802
Beard, John L.  - Science 2228   Streeval, Becky - Homebound 2122
Bernard, Brent - Business/Comp. Technology 2133   Streeval, Tony - Science 2226
Black, Victor - Alternative Educ.          (2nd Trailer) 2403   Stringer, Susan - Math 2121
Board, Katie - Resource 2219   Tarter, Sara - Math 2116
Brown, Leslie - Math 2112   Terry, Rick - Art 2106
Buck, Michelle - English 2214   Vaughn, Melissa - SPED 2115
Buis, Jordan - SRO                          (Sch. Res. Officer) 2126   Wahl, Mandy - Credit Recovery 2212
Clark, Allison - Math 2117   Ware, Brent - Agriculture/FFA 2504
Code, Steven - PLTW Engineering 2209   Warner, Missy - YSC Director 2135
Coomer, Derek - History 2206   Weddle, Tara - Business  2109
Cross, Bryan  - Health/PE Classroom       (V. Black) 2222   Whaley, Aretha - English 2217
Cundiff, Jacki - Nurse 2127   Whitis, Garlen - Industrial Tech./Woodwork 2506
Cundiff, Rachyl - English 2216   Whitt, Amy - GEAR UP 2221
Daniel, Chris - Science 2225   Williams, Hagan - ISS 2123
Davis, Aubrey - Resource 2210   Williams, Jordan - Band 2124
Dunn, Brooke - Science 2227   Williams, Joshua - AmeriCorp/College Coach 2177
Durham, Kyle - History/Yearbook 2205   Williams, MSgt. Paul - AF-JROTC            (3rd Trailer) 2401
Forbes, Marshall - Spanish 2130   Woodrum, Vanessa - Library 2136
Gibson, Josh - History 2204      
Gibson, Miriam - Resource 2220   CCHS Other Ext.
Godbey, Alan - Agriculture/FFA 2505   FAX - Counselors                                           (787-7459)  
Harris, Anita  - FMD Resource 2128   FAX - Library                                                  (787-8654)  
Hoskins, Dale - Library 2136   Maintenance Director 5014
Huffaker, Kacey - History 2207   Board of Education                         787-6941 or 2210  
Johnson, Kim - GEAR UP 2221   Bus Garage                                                    (787-8701) 2404
Leathers, Susan - English 2215   Business Dept. Office 2104
Massey, Stephanie - Math 2119   Coaches Office - Boys 2118
McDonald, Susan - English 2218   Coaches Office - Girls 2107
Merriman, Michael - Alternative Ed. (2nd Trailer) 2403   Comp./Chromebook Lab - Upstairs 2202
Murphy, Renita - Kitchen Office 2134   Football Field House 2406
Owens, Missy  - 21st CCLC 2223   Kitchen/Cafeteria  (beside computers) 2104
Rexroat, Casey - Business/Comp. Technology 2129   Lounge/Rebel Room - Downstairs 2107
Rousey, Audrey - Resource      (McQueary, Angie) 2208   Weight Room (below Gym) 2804
Sengkhamyong, Veronica - Cosmetology  (1st Tr.) 2405   SCC Liberty Center                                  (787-4727)  
Sowders, Lana - College & Careers Coach 2177   Therapist Counseling Room 2120
        2122
        2801


 

Jones Park Ele.                                        Main: 787-1217 Ext.   Liberty Ele.                                                Main: 787-6961 Ext.
Wall, Daran - Principal 6222   McFadden, David - Principal 5219
Buis, Terry Jo - Secretary 6226   Cox, Paula - Secretary                               (Ellison, Karen) 5216
Twilley, Heather - Secretary 6227   Bernard, Tammie - Counselor 5128
Valade, Melissa - Counselor 6213   Blevins, Lindsey - Curriculum 5104
Ware, Lisa - Curriculum 6220   Brown, Christina - Nurse 5143
Gossage, Jessica - Nurse 6215   LES Faculty & Staff  
JPE Faculty & Staff     Allen, Francie - Library 5100
Brooks, Darlene - Assistant 6126   Anderson, Leah - 5th  5206
Buis, Angela - STEM          (Allen, Ellen/Hayes, Ashley) 6112   Blakeman, Danielle - 5th  5204
Byrd, Victoria - 3rd 6145   Buis, Crystal - 3rd  5201
Cain, Stephanie - 4th 6121   Carey, Drew - The Arts 5300
Carman, Todd - PE 6201   Childers, Jessica - Resource 5103
Clark, Jamie - 3rd 6141   Cocrhan, Pam -  3rd  5212
Drummond, Beverly - BD                      (Wilson, Cheryl) 6177   Cocrhran, Rhonda - K                            (Atwood, Donna) 5109
Durham, Amanda - 2nd 6168   Davis, Sheri - 1st  5210
Dyson, Adam - 5th 6116   Hayes, Ashley - STEM            (Buis, Angela/Allen, Ellen) 5101
Emerson, Ginger - 1st 6163   Johnson, Judy - 6th 5207
Godbey, Jennifer - FRYSC 6108   Johnson, Lauren - 4th  5209
Hamilton, Jennifer - Preschool  6158   Knight, Samantha- 2nd  5211
Hatter, Jean - Computer Lab 6128   Lee, Kristy - PE 5301
Hutchins, Jessica - 5th 6119   McGowan, Andrea - 4th 5203
Lee, Chatty - 1st 6151   Murphy, Cara - Interventions 5140
Lewallen, Teresa - 5th 6120   Murphy, Heather - 5th  5205
Luttrell, Delania - Library 6136   Patten, Lesli - 6th                                  (Godbey, Lorena) 5208
Martin, Ashley - Preschool           (Myers, Smallwood) 6152   Rousey, Marie - 1st  5108
Martin, Hannah - K 6167   Sellers, Karey - 1st                                     (Brown, Kathy) 5107
McQueen, Teri - Speech 6137   Warner, Amy - Computers 5102
Murphy, Angie - 6th 6117   Weddle, Jenni - K                                (Sweeney, Jerusha) 5105
Patterson, Angie - Resource 6123   Wilson, Kristen - K                                 (Garrett, Glenda) 5106
Pennington, Karen - 2nd 6172   Wilson, Lacie - 2nd  5202
Porter, Candy-21st Century Director 6115   Wilson, Rosanne - Resource        (Michelle Terwilliger) 5103
Price, Jamie - 6th 6118   Woodrum, Kim - Resource 5320
Scott, Amy - Resource 6109   Wright, Nikki - Speech 5220
Shaffer, Christopher - AmeriCorp 6138   Yaden, Lydia - Kitchen Office 5111
Soule, Susan - Resource 6173   Cafeteria 5110
Todd, Jennifer - Interventions 6139   Kitchen Cashier Station 5145
Upton, Jill - 4th 6122   Lounge 5115
Wesley, Lesley - K                                       (Mills, Ashley) 6146   Records Room 5217
Whited, Sedita - The Arts 6106   Family Resource Center                               787-7985  
Empty room (by headstart) 6162   Kid's Team                                                       787-0391  
Empty room (storage) 6114      
Cafeteria/Stage 6179   Maintenance Director 5014
Conference Room 6217   Maintenance Office  5013
Headstart - Baby Room 6155   Maintenance Shop (to be added)  
Lounge/Mail Room 6180      
Lunchroom 6186      
Occupational Therapist 6132      
Preschool                                        Main: 787-1380                

 

Walnut Hill Ele.                               Main: 787-0045 Ext.   WHE Faculty & Staff Ext.
Willoughby, Matthew - Principal 7201   Neat, Shannon - Resource 7165
Phillips, Judy - Assistant Principal 7200   Ogel, Brittany 2nd 7101
Buck, Brenda - Secretary 7188   Sears, Lisa - 1st  7110
Frost, Jill - Secretary 7187   Smith, Jenny - 2nd 7129
Wilkerson, Kristy - Counnselor 7195   Spaw, Jill - 5th 7174
Thompson, Amy - Curriculum 7192   Taylor, Joann  - K 7112
Salyers, Beverly  - Nurse 7186   Taylor, Melissa - Preschool 7118
WHE Faculty & Staff     Terry, Lacey - K 7111
Absher, Emily 6th 7167   Turner, Carla - Resource 7130
Adamson, Jill  - 1st 7108   Ursprung, Emily - Resource 7182
Allen, Ellen - STEM     (Buis, Angela/Hayes, Ashley) 7171   Wesley, Shelly - FRYSC 7183
Arms, Charissa - Resource 7179   Wethington, Kimberly - 5th 7176
Atwood, Marlene - 5th 7168   Wheeler, Hannah  - 4th 7173
Brockman, Jessica  - 3rd 7106   Wicklein, Caroline - 3rd 7128
Carey, Pamela  - 6h 7169   Cafeteria 7151
Davis, Christina - 1st 7109   Concessions 7131
Dean, Ashley - 3rd 7102   Conference Room - SBDM 7197
Fielder, Charles - 5th 7166   Occupational Therapy 7207
Floyd, Stephanie - K 7113   Sensory Room 7181
Godbey, Sandy - 4th 7170   Workroom 7157
Goggin, Aex - 3rd 7100      
Griffith, Melissa - Library Counter 7213      
Griffith, Melissa - Library Office 7214      
Hayes, Jasmine - 2nd 7105      
Helm, Lisa - Speech 7191      
Jaynes, Cindy - 4th 7172      
Jeffries, Bradley - PE 7141      
King, Amy - Art 7205      
Lee, Linda - Computer Lab 7206      
Looney, Karen - Complex Needs 7119      
Lynn, Ashley - Intervention 7206